World Agility Forum

DAY 1

Saturday
26 Sep 2020
Central Tejo
time-shape-top
PART I
08:00
Welcome Coffee
08:30
Auditorium
Talk 1
08:40
Auditorium
Talk 2
08:50
Auditorium
Talk 3
09:00
Auditorium
Deep Dive
09:45
Coffee-break
10:15
Auditorium
Panel 1
10:45
Auditorium
Panel 2
11:20
Auditorium
Panel 3
11:50
Auditorium
Lessons Learned Day 1
12:00
Auditorium
Lunch and Networking
Award Ceremony
Welcome Cocktail
19:15
Auditorium
Awards Gala Dinner
19:20
Auditorium
WAF 2020 Nominees
19:45
Auditorium
Awards
21:30
Auditorium
Concert
22:30
Closing

DAY 2

Sunday
27 Sep 2020
Central Tejo
time-shape-top
PART II
08:00
Welcome Coffee
08:30
Auditorium
Talk 1
08:40
Auditorium
Talk 2
08:50
Auditorium
Talk 3
09:00
Auditorium
Deep Dive
09:45
Coffee-break
10:15
Auditorium
Panel 1
10:45
Auditorium
Panel 2
Lifetime Achievement Award
11:50
Auditorium
Lessons Learned Day 2
Closing by the WAF Council

Agile Human Factors

DAY 3

Monday
28 Sep 2020
Oriente Museum
time-shape-top
8:30
1st floor
Registrations
9:00
Hugo Lourenco
Auditorium
Opening
9:10
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
9:35
Diana Larsen
Auditorium
Diana Larsen
10:00
sandy-mamoli
Auditorium
Sandy Mamoli
10:25
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
11:00
5th floor
Coffee-break
11:30
4th floor rooms
Workshops
13:00
5th floor restaurant
Lunch
14:10
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
14:35
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
15:00
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
15:25
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
16:00
5th floor
Coffee-break
16:15
4th floor rooms
Workshops
Cocktail and Sunset by Sponsors
Lightning Talks by Sponsors
20:00
Closing

eXperience Agile

DAY 4

Tuesday
29 Sep 2020
Oriente Museum
time-shape-top
8:30
5th floor
Breakfast
9:00
Hugo Lourenco
Auditorium
Opening
9:10
Chris Bailey
Auditorium
Chris Bailey
9:35
pia-maria-thoren
Auditorium
Pia-Maria Thorén
10:00
Joe Justice
Auditorium
Joe Justice
10:25
chris-daniel
Auditorium
Chris Daniel
11:00
5th floor
Coffee-break
11:30
4th floor rooms
Workshops
13:00
5th floor restaurant
Lunch
14:10
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
14:35
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
15:00
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
15:25
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
16:00
5th floor
Coffee-break
16:15
4th floor rooms
Workshops
Cocktail and Sunset by Sponsors
Lightning Talks by Sponsors
20:00
Closing

DAY 5

Wednesday
30 Sep 2020
Oriente Museum
time-shape-top
8:30
5th floor
Breakfast
9:00
Hugo Lourenco
Auditorium
Opening
9:10
James Grenning
Auditorium
James W. Grenning
9:35
Chris Lucian
Auditorium
Chris Lucian
10:00
Chet Hendrickson
Auditorium
Chet Hendrickson
10:25
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
11:00
5th floor
Coffee-break
11:30
4th floor rooms
Workshops
13:00
5th floor restaurant
Lunch
14:10
Ken Pugh
Auditorium
Ken Pugh
14:35
Lisa Crispin
Auditorium
Lisa Crispin
15:00
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
15:25
Auditorium
Speaker Talk
16:00
5th floor
Coffee-break
16:15
4th floor rooms
Workshops
Mini Concert
Cocktail and Sunset by Sponsors
20:00
Closing

Certified Courses

DAY 6

Thursday
1 Oct 2020
Oriente Museum
time-shape-top
8:30
5th floor
Breakfast
9:00
4th floor rooms
Certified Course
13:00
5th floor restaurant
Lunch
14:15
4th floor rooms
Certified Course
18:00
Closing

DAY 7

Friday
2 Oct 2020
Oriente Museum
time-shape-top
8:30
5th floor
Breakfast
9:00
4th floor rooms
Certified Course
13:00
5th floor restaurant
Lunch
14:15
4th floor rooms
Certified Course
18:00
Closing